Stimpson Avenue Academy Logo

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Josie Milton

Principal

Amanda Baker

Assistant Principal, Years 3,4, 5 and 6 Lead

Mia Lewis

Assistant Principal, Foundation - Year 2 Lead,

Abi Scott

Year 2 Phase Leader
Abbi Smith

Years 3,4 and 5 Phase Leader

Jane Smith

School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Claire Gilbert

Nursery Teacher

Nicola Appleton

Reception

Becky Singh

Reception Class Teacher

Abby Jorgensen

Year 1 Class Teacher

Avril Gough

Year 1 Class Teacher

Christina Felton

Year 2 Class Teacher

Abi Scott / Nakitta Stocker

Year 2 Class Teacher

Elizabeth Whitwood

Year 3 Class Teacher

Ashley Lawther

Year 3 Class Teacher

Clare Mills

Year 4 Class Teacher, SENCO

Gill Edwards

Year 4 Class Teacher

Abbi Smith

Year 5 Class Teacher

Helena Robinson / Nafisa Kahn

Year 5 Class Teacher

Christopher Egan

Year 6 Class Teacher

Jenny Kenny

Year 6 Class Teacher

Abi Scott

Year 5 and 6 Class Teacher

Support Staff

 

Donna Barker- Trett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Zoe Line

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Nakitta Stocker

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Helen Perumalla

Teaching Assistant

Kerry Mawson

Teaching Assistant

Ivy Amess

Teaching Assistant

Rosemary Batchelor

Teaching Assistant

Jill Bewers

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Cole

Teaching Assistant

Victoria Drewery

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Earl

Teaching Assistant

Claire Furniss

Teaching Assistant

Rachael Harris

Teaching Assistant

Loraine Jackson

Teaching Assistant

Tracey Kennedy

Teaching Assistant

Arefa Khan

Teaching Assistant

Elizabeth Kingdom

Teaching Assistant

Beverley Leslie

Teaching Assistant

Sally Slack

Teaching Assistant

Teresa Slinn

Teaching Assistant

Lindsey Jones

Teaching Assistant

Claire Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Kate Smith

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Steve Bampfield

PE Coach

James / Emma

PE Coach

Administration Team

Tina Berlingieri

Family & Pastoral Support Lead

Retreat Lead

Marie Wallace

PA to Head of School and Senior Leadership Team

Rachel Barford

School Administrator (part-time)

Jas Kaur

School Admin Assistant

Carrie Jamieson

Finance and Admin Assistant (part-time)

Stephanie Singlehurst

Welfare and Attendance Officer

Michelle Mcloughlin

IT

Lunchtime Staff

 

Melanie Chester

Lunchtime Supervisor

Claire Gentle

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rachael Harris

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nicola Crook

Lunchtime Supervisor

Nicola Smith

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rowena Waley

Lunchtime Supervisor

Leza Zohura

Lunchtime Supervisor

Heather Jakeman

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mandy Kitchener

Lunchtime Supervisor

Site Staff

Bill Seager

Site Supervisor

Annette Clarke

Cleaner

Nicoleta Stoian

Cleaner

Sarah Hilton

Cleaner

Yana Medlicott

Cleaner